Judge: Mr. Paul Cheeseman (Bromscar)
Entries: 80 making 103, 1 NFC
Winners
Best In Show: Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW
Reserve Best In Show: CH/AM/CAN CH Cedarhill Beyond the Stars JW
Best Opposite Sex: Marsirdan Jemima Puddle
Best Dog: Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW
Reserve Best Dog: CH/AM/CAN CH Cedarhill Beyond the Stars JW
Best Puppy – Dog: Mysulan Easy Ryder
Best Bitch: Marsirdan Jemima Puddle
Reserve Best Bitch: Ycart Hunts Bays N Stays
Best Puppy – Bitch: Ycart Hunts Bays N Stays
Best Puppy: Ycart Hunts Bays N Stays
Best Veteran: CH/AM/CAN CH Cedarhill Beyond the Stars JW
Results
Minor Puppy – Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st – Cedarhill Melt In The Mouth (Mrs C Dean)
2nd – Hawcoat Super Trooper (Mrs E J & Miss R C Larner)
3rd – Bramblesgate Bobby James (Mr & Mrs Massen)
Res – Southash Blue Jasper (Mr J & Mrs I M Southam)
Puppy – Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st – Mysulan Easy Ryder (Mrs J Shorthouse)
2nd – Otterwood Titan (Mr P Armstrong)
3rd – Skyeisla Teton (Mr D Haugh)
Junior – Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st – Dassett Last Waltz (Mrs S Spafford)
2nd – Tojamatt Taboo (Mr & Mrs D Matthews)
3rd – Borderstream Zodiak (Mr & Mrs S Ward)
Novice – Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0
Graduate – Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st – Dassett Last Waltz (Mrs S Spafford)
2nd – Borderstream Zodiak (Mr & Mrs S Ward)
Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st – Bowencloud Busy Bee JW (Mrs S J Ruth)
2nd – Holdenelms Worth The Wait Via Ycart (Mr K K Fraser & Mrs T J Butler)
3rd – Brumberhill Breitling (Mr T & Mrs K Kelly)
Limit – Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 3
1st – Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW (Miss J Hughes & Mr M J L Kendrick)
2nd – Glebeheath Smash N’grab At Jordith (Mrs L.M.I & Mr A.M. Jordan-Smith)
3rd – Lynsett Lewis (Mr P Armstrong)
Open – Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st – Tojamatt Moriarty (Mr & Mrs D Matthews)
2nd – Cedarhill Ghost Writer JW (Mrs M Fleming)
Minor Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st – Picer Martha Logen (Mr G & Mrs S Pickering)
2nd – Smurfski Seismic Bliss (Mr J Yore)
3rd – Ebffiniau Bluebell Before Summer At Tojamatt (Mr & Mrs D Matthews)
Res – Hawcoat Step in Time (Mrs E J & Miss R C Larner)
VHC – Karison Koprosma At Staynorwood (Mr G & Mrs C Richardson)
Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st – Ycart Hunts Bays N Stays (Mr K K & Mrs T J Fraser & Butler)
2nd – Ravenside Marsha At Jordith (Mrs L.M.I & Mr A.M. Jordan-Smith)
3rd – Otterpaws Lyin Eyes (Miss A M Dixon)
Res – Borderella Sunflower Seed (Mrs P South)
VHC – Oxcroft Lizzy (Mr J Price)
Junior – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st – Oxcroft Jessie (Mr J Price)
2nd – Goxfell Reivers Rose (Mrs J Stamp & Mr D Joyce)
3rd – Emblehope Butterball At Leysh (Mrs C Ricks)
Novice – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 3
1st – Thistlemead Starlight (Mrs P M Heeley)
2nd – Sweet Pearl (Mrs D J Turner)
Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st – Picer Beth Chatto JW (Mr G & Mrs S Pickering)
2nd – Abisu Tansy (Miss S Moseley)
3rd – Thistlemead Harmony JW (Mrs P M Heeley)
Res – Nantcoch Field Skipper (Mrs J M Phillips)
VHC – Wadesleia Lady Madonna Saxheath (Mrs A Heathcote)
Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st – Bowencloud The Bee Charmer (Mrs S J Ruth)
2nd – Totherend Blue Jean Topsy (Mr R G & Mrs E A Wright)
3rd – Wings of Speed at Otterpaws (Miss Dixon)
Res – Wadesleia Lady Madonna Saxheath (Mrs A Heathcote)
Limit – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st – Marsirdan Jemima Puddle (Mr M Service)
2nd – Otterpaws Firebird ShCM (Miss Dixon)
3rd – Abisu Bramble (Miss S Moseley)
Open – Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 6
Veteran – Dog or Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 3
1st – CH/AM/CAN CH Cedarhill Beyond the Stars JW (Mrs C Dean)
2nd – Benattivo Abiba For Abisu (Miss S M Moseley)
3rd – CH Nantcoch Ffion JW ShCM (Mrs J M Phillips)
Special Challenge – Dog or Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st – Borderxpress Miss Parsley (Mr R Wright)
2nd – Borderstream Zodiak (Mr & Mrs S Ward)
3rd – Otterpaws Lyin Eyes (Miss A M Dixon)
Res – Brumberhill Breitling (Mr T & Mrs K Kelly)