Judge: Mrs Margaret Davies (Glenorchy)
Entries: 81 making 107
Winners
Best In Show: Dassett Last Waltz JW
Reserve Best In Show: Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW
Best Opposite Sex: CH Ploughdown Persephone
Best Dog: Dassett Last Waltz JW
Reserve Best Dog: Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW
Best Puppy – Dog: Cedarhill Melt In The Mouth
Best Bitch: CH Ploughdown Persephone
Reserve Best Bitch: Stineval Kordia JW
Best Puppy – Bitch: Alcumlow Bloom
Best Puppy: Cedarhill Melt In The Mouth
Best Veteran: CH Cobstoneway River Magic JW ShCM
Results
Minor Puppy – Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st – Hartswelin Veritas With Oatberry (Miss K Tuffin)
2nd – Brookbeech Wild Boy (Mr P Shephard)
3rd – Master Mufasa (Mrs M Clay)
Res – Baillieswells Ncn’ean (Professor A S Milton)
VHC – Aikshaw Jake (Mr J & Mrs H Allum)
Puppy – Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st – Cedarhill Melt In The Mouth (Mrs C Dean)
2nd – Hawcoat Super Trooper (Mrs E J & Miss R C Larner)
3rd – Stowthorney Wicker Man (Mr R Brewster & Ms J Green)
Res – Grizzledale King Of War (Mrs M J Medhurst)
VHC – Brookbeech Wild Boy (Mr P Shephard)
Junior – Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st – Dassett Last Waltz JW (Mrs S Spafford)
2nd – Otterwood Titan (Mr P Armstrong)
3rd – Mysulan Easy Ryder (Mrs J Shorthouse)
Res – Skyeisla Teton (Mr D Haugh)
VHC – Bordergold Rudolph (Mrs A Sutton)
Novice – Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st – Brookbeech Wild Boy (Mr P Shephard)
2nd – Baillieswells Ncn’ean (Professor A S Milton)
3rd – Bordergold Rudolph (Mrs A Sutton)
Graduate – Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st – Dallas Dhu by Onthill (Mr R & Mrs A Ramus)
2nd – Stowthorney Wicker Man (Mr R Brewster & Ms J Green)
3rd – Borderstream Zodiak (Mr & Mrs S Ward)
Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 3
1st – Gameway Macaroon (Mrs J S Truss)
Limit – Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st – Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW (Miss J Hughes & Mr M J L Kendrick)
2nd – Breckgreen Soldier Blue (Mrs. J. Green)
3rd – Lynsett Lewis (Mr P Armstrong)
Res – Bowencloud Busy Bee JW (Mrs S J Ruth)
VHC – Tarkaswell Smart Move To Otterwood (Mr M J & Mrs J M Hollingsbee)
Open – Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1st – Mysulan Going Solo JW (Mrs S J Baxter)
Minor Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st – Ragatam Essence (Miss T Peacock)
2nd – Alcumlow Portobello Road (Mr P, Mrs B & Miss R Barber)
3rd – Otterwood Nemesis Del Fisherbloom (Miss G Adams)
Res – Ianteg Pink Pantha (Mr A Walker)
Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st – Alcumlow Bloom (Mr P, Mrs B & Miss R Barber)
2nd – Picer Martha Logen (Mr G & Mrs S Pickering)
3rd – Borderella Sunflower Seed (Mrs P South)
Res – Ianteg Pink Pantha (Mr A Walker)
VHC – Kenaiteen April Fools Day (Miss C Selkeld)
Junior – Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st – Mysulan Go Easy (Mrs S J Baxter)
2nd – Otterwood Diodem (Mr M J & Mrs J M Hollingsbee)
3rd – Karison Koprosma At Staynorwood (Mr G & Mrs C Richardson)
Res – Goxfell Reivers Rose (Mrs J Stamp & Mr D Joyce)
VHC – Digmoor Portobello Lil (Mr M P & Mrs S V Regan)
Novice – Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1st – Alcumlow Bloom (Mr P, Mrs B & Miss R Barber)
2nd – Sweet Pearl (Mrs D J Turner)
3rd – Emblehope Butterball At Leysh (Mrs C Ricks)
Res – Thistlemead Starlight (Mrs P M Heeley)
VHC – Borderella Sunflower Seed (Mrs P South)
Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 4
1st – Onthill Daydreamer (Mr R & Mrs A Ramus)
2nd – Nantcoch Field Skipper (Mrs J M Phillips)
3rd – Thistlemead Harmony JW (Mrs P M Heeley)
Res – Sweet Pearl (Mrs D J Turner)
Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st – Ragatam Chit Chat (Miss T Peacock)
2nd – Bowencloud The Bee Charmer (Mrs S J Ruth)
3rd – Wadesleia Lady Madonna Saxheath (Mrs A Heathcote)
Res – Oasby Sassy Little Madam By Digmoor (Mr M P & Mrs S V Regan)
Limit – Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st – Stineval Kordia JW (Mr & Mrs A G Horner)
2nd – Marsirdan Jemima Puddle (Mr M Service)
3rd – Hartswelin She’s The One (Miss L J Coleman)
Res – Onthill La Rock At Grizzledale (Mrs M Medhurst)
Open – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st – CH Ploughdown Persephone (Miss C Spencer)
2nd – Sulan Strictly Blues Dancin’ (Mrs S J Baxter)
3rd – Byrewick Valentine (Mr R Brewster & Ms J Green)
Veteran – Dog or Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 5
1st – CH Cobstoneway River Magic JW ShCM (Miss C Spencer)
2nd – CH Nantcoch Ffion JW ShCM (Mrs J M Phillips)
Special Challenge – Dog or Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 3
1st – Goxfell Reivers Rose (Mrs J Stamp & Mr D Joyce)
2nd – Emblehope Butterball At Leysh (Mrs C Ricks)