Judge: Dogs: Diane Bullen (Fevstone) Bitches: Sally Leslie (Risdene)
Entries: 179 dogs making entry of 212 + 10 NFC
Winners
Best In Show: CH Bandicoot Doc Martin
Reserve Best In Show: Blaisdon Bow Brilliant
Best Opposite Sex: Marsirdan Jemima Puddle
DCC: CH Bandicoot Doc Martin
RDCC: Blaisdon Bow Brilliant
Best Puppy – Dog: Oakyard Outspoken
BCC: Marsirdan Jemima Puddle
RBCC: Alcumlow Bloom
Best Puppy – Bitch: Brankell Countdown To Flegato
Best Puppy: Brankell Countdown To Flegato
Best Opposite Sex Puppy: Oakyard Outspoken
Best Veteran: CH Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone
Results
Minor Puppy – Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st – Oakyard Outspoken (Mr J Parry)
2nd – Brumborder Jump Ship To Rockslade (Miss G Lowe & Mr T Miles)
3rd – Reedwater Doc Holliday By Dassett (Mrs S Spafford)
Puppy – Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st – Oxcroft Loganberry (Mr J Price)
2nd – Achouffe McKay’s Fable (Mrs S McKay)
3rd – Brankell Big Break For Grindelvald (Mrs M Bailey)
Res – Chorbeck Move To The Music (Mrs H Haughton)
VHC – Onthill Marksman At Ragatam (Miss T Peacock)
Junior – Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st – Hartswelin Veritas With Oatberry (Mrs K Tuffin)
2nd – Brookbeech Wild Boy (Mr P Shephard)
3rd – Cedarhill Melt In The Mouth (Mrs C Dean)
Res – Achouffe McKay’s Fable (Mrs S McKay)
VHC – Hawcoat Super Trooper (Mrs E J & Miss R C Larner)
Maiden – Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st – Onthill Marksman At Ragatam (Miss T Peacock)
Yearling – Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st – Dassett Last Waltz JW (Mrs S Spafford)
2nd – Mansergh Elevenses At Rhozzum (Mrs M Sharp)
3rd – Twigglestone Steps To Heven (Mrs L I Aldous)
Res – Bordergold Rudolph (Mrs A Sutton)
Graduate – Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st – Stowthorney Wicker Man JW (Mr R Brewster & Ms J Green)
2nd – Borderby’s Return To Sender For Clipstone (Miss E & Mrs J Jackson)
3rd – Broadsmill Horatio Nelson (Mrs L Pinkham)
Res – Southash Blue Jasper (Mr J & Mrs I M Southam)
VHC – Billyboy Blue At Chevinor (Mrs H A Metcalfe)
Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st – Onthill Nighthawk (Mr V J & Mrs M Pearce)
2nd – Thornheswin Red Ruffian (Mr J C Dixon)
3rd – Borderstream Zodiak (Mr & Mrs S Ward)
Res – Eneonith Marbles (Miss J Burrell)
VHC – Glen Mara Oh Viedo At Kersfell (Mrs M Sneddon)
Limit – Dog
Entries: 14 Absentees: 2
1st – Chorbeck Chatty Man JW ShCM (Mrs H Haughton)
2nd – Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW (Miss J Hughes & Mr M J L Kendrick)
3rd – Bowencloud Busy Bee JW (Mrs S J Ruth)
Res – Oxcroft Jethro (Mr J Price)
VHC – Irton Mountain Dew (Mr D & Mrs A Fryer)
Open – Dog
Entries: 17 Absentees: 3
1st – CH Bandicoot Doc Martin (Ms V L K Docwra)
2nd – Blaisdon Bow Brilliant (Mr J N & Miss A J Thomas)
3rd – CH Stineval Napoleon JW (Mr & Mrs A G Horner)
Res – CIB/Nord UCH/ Nordic CH Borderby’s Nitty Gritty (Mrs A C Nilsson)
VHC – Howthwaite Grainsgill (Mr R J & Mrs E A Barrett)
Special Challenge – Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st – Borderstream Zodiak (Mr & Mrs S Ward)
2nd – Twigglestone Steps To Heven (Mrs L I Aldous)
3rd – Prince Rainbow Blue (Miss R Bevan)
Res – Mr Emerald Tease Murphy (Mrs A Kennedy)
VHC – Rhozzum Wessex (Mrs F J Matthews)
Veteran – Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st – Hobholt Hi Roller (Mr R G & Mrs E A Wright)
2nd – CH Kgills King Of Swing At Awbrooksky ShCM (Mr & Miss Goddard)
3rd – CH/AM/CAN CH Cedarhill Beyond the Stars JW (Mrs C Dean)
Res – CH Cobstoneway River Magic JW ShCM (Miss C Spencer)
Special Open Working – Dog
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0
Minor Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1st – Borderxpress Echo Beach (Mr R Wright)
2nd – Twigglestone Serendipite (Mrs L I Aldous)
3rd – Terabyte Up Town Girl (Mr K Green)
Res – Tojamatt Ann Brandreth (Mr & Mrs D Matthews)
VHC – Blackmine Blue Pearl At Chorbeck (Mrs H Haughton)
Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 1
1st – Brankell Countdown To Flegato (Mrs M Fleming)
2nd – Stineval Memphis To Emblehope (Miss D Bladen)
3rd – Carrock Curiosity (Ms J Fawcett)
Res – Reedbeck Firefly (Miss R C Lane)
VHC – Tojamatt Ann Brandreth (Mr & Mrs D Matthews)
Junior – Bitch
Entries: 17 Absentees: 4
1st – Howthwaite Gay Dusky (Mr R J & Mrs E A Barrett)
2nd – Foxfactor Fire Cracker (Mrs K D Stockley)
3rd – Bandicoot Avenger (Mrs V L K Docwra)
Res – Dandyhow Pandora (Mrs K Irving)
VHC – Awbrooksky Margot Robbie (Mr R & Miss L Goddard)
Maiden – Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st – Hawcoat Step in Time (Mrs E J & Miss R C Larner)
2nd – Blackmine Blue Pearl At Chorbeck (Mrs H Haughton)
3rd – Pherlas Bluebell (Mr R M & Mrs H Rowland)
Res – Sweet Pearl (Mrs D J Turner)
VHC – Glenorchy Reiver (Ms M Davies)
Yearling – Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 2
1st – Alcumlow Bloom (Mr P, Mrs B & Miss R Barber)
2nd – Ragatam Essence (Miss T Peacock)
3rd – Broadsmill Ha’penny for Holteal (Mrs G Vaughan)
Res – Bardenfox Queen of the Road (Mr I & Mrs J Broomhead)
VHC – Ravenside Marsha At Jordith (Mrs L.M.I & Mr A.M. Jordan-Smith)
Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st – Foxfactor Fire Cracker (Mrs K D Stockley)
2nd – Carrickfarm Macey (Mrs M Armstrong)
3rd – Southash Hazel Honey (Mr J & Mrs I M Southam)
Res – Hawcoat Step in Time (Mrs E J & Miss R C Larner)
VHC – Chorbeck Angel Eyes (Mrs H Haughton)
Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 15 Absentees: 4
1st – Oxcroft Damson Of Glenorchy (Mrs M Davies)
2nd – Alcumlow Heather At Sensevalley (Mrs C & Mr D Payne)
3rd – Thornheswin Old Magic (Mr J C Dixon)
Res – Foxcourt Amber Spirit Gambler (Ms S P Greenway)
VHC – Rhozzum Whim (Mrs M Sharp)
Limit – Bitch
Entries: 15 Absentees: 6
1st – Marsirdan Jemima Puddle (Mr M Service)
2nd – Caznray Just A Mystery From Thornheswin (Mr J C Dixon)
3rd – Foxpaw Revelation JW (Mrs H Fulker)
Res – Borderxpress Miss Potter (Mr R Wright)
VHC – Gameway Love Of The Chase (Mrs P Clark)
Open – Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 4
1st – Bardenfox Tale as Old as Time (Mr I & Mrs J Broomhead)
2nd – CH Bandicoot Dragon Glass (Mrs V L K Docwra)
3rd – Mansergh Paint By Numbers (Miss A Roslin Williams)
Res – Byrewick Valentine (Mr R Brewster & Ms J Green)
VHC – Foxfactor Fancy Free (Mrs K Stockley)
Special Challenge – Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 6
1st – Borderxpress Echo Beach (Mr R Wright)
2nd – Twigglestone Serendipite (Mrs L I Aldous)
3rd – Otterpaws Red Red Wine (Mrs J M Dixon)
Res – Foxwater Miss Adventure (Mrs J Spence)
Veteran – Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 5
1st – CH Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone (Miss E & Mrs J Jackson)
2nd – Carrickfarm Mika ShCM (Mrs V M Armstrong)
3rd – Wings of Speed at Otterpaws (Miss Dixon)
Res – CH Nantcoch Ffion JW ShCM (Mrs J M Phillips)
VHC – Intack Lady Eleanor (Mrs F J Matthews)
Special Open Working – Bitch
Entries: 0 Absentees: 0